Base Oil 100ml - Coconut

Base Oil 100ml - Coconut

€6,30
Skip to product information
Base Oil 100ml - Coconut

Base Oil 100ml - Coconut

€6,30

Botanical name: Cocos Nucifera

Origin: Coconut oil has been largely produced in the tropical regions of the Philippines for centuries, often used to heal ailments and for beauty treatments. Pure coconut oil is solid at room temperature. The process of 'fractionating' the oil removes some of the proteins and fatty acids from the oil and in the process will turn it into a liquid.

Fractionated coconut oil is widely used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy or massage treatments. It has excellent soothing, healing and moisturizing properties that can help soothe many skin irritations.

Color and smell: it has a clear to yellow color and odorless scent

Texture: light texture, easily absorbed


Our fractionated coconut base oil is carefully selected, most often purchased from non-primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.


Our coconut base oil comes from the Philippines and is made using a fractionated extraction method.



IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations
Shipping

Free shipping to mainland Spain and the Balearic Islands on orders from €55. We prepare your order in 1 to 2 business days and you will usually receive it within 2 to 5 business days (mainland Spain and Balearic Islands). See delivery times and destinations in our shipping policy.

Returns

You have 14 calendar days from receipt to withdraw from your purchase. We explain how in our returns policy.

You may also like