Base Oil 100ml - Calendula
Botanical Name: Calendula Officinalis.
Origin: France: the calendula or marigold plant is so widely cultivated that its precise origin is difficult to pinpoint. It is also considered edible, and the flower can be used in recipes and salads to add color. The oil is produced by infusing calendula flowers in a carrier oil.
Calendula oil itself is quite versatile. It is said to help with skin ailments with its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties. It is widely used in the cosmetic industry on its own or to make ointments, creams, or salves.
Color and Smell: yellow to amber color with a mild, sweet, spicy aroma
Texture: light texture
Sourced from around the world, this calendula oil is obtained from France and is made using a solvent extraction method.
CALENDULA OIL UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES SHOULD BE USED BY ANYONE WHO HAS AN ALLERGY TO RAGWEED
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations
Shipping
Free shipping to mainland Spain and the Balearic Islands on orders from €55. We prepare your order in 1 to 2 business days and you will usually receive it within 2 to 5 business days (mainland Spain and Balearic Islands). See delivery times and destinations in our shipping policy.
Returns
You have 14 calendar days from receipt to withdraw from your purchase. We explain how in our returns policy.